Skip to content

Serving Yemen and the region

Security

Security

Published SSL, website protection, backup and monitoring services.

Subcategories

6 packages

Security · SSL Certificates

Standard SSL

$29.00 / year

Yearly

Domain validation SSL certificate with installation support.

What's included

  • Domain validation SSL certificate
  • Installation support
  • Renewal reminder

Recommended for: Certificates with installation support.

Published · Configurable options

Security · SSL Certificates

Business SSL

$99.00 / year

Yearly

Business SSL setup support with validation guidance.

What's included

  • Business SSL setup support
  • Validation guidance
  • Installation support
  • Renewal reminder

Recommended for: Certificates with installation support.

Published · Configurable options

Security · Managed SSL

Managed SSL Service

$49.00 / year

Yearly

Ongoing SSL installation, renewal monitoring and HTTPS checks.

What's included

  • SSL installation
  • Renewal monitoring
  • HTTPS check
  • Mixed-content review

Recommended for: Installation and renewal monitoring support.

Published · Configurable options

Security · Website Security

Website Security Basic

$9.99 / month

Monthly

Malware scanning and basic hardening with a monthly report.

What's included

  • Malware scan
  • Blacklist check
  • Basic hardening review
  • Monthly security report

Recommended for: Protection and monitoring for business websites.

Published · Configurable options

Security · Website Security

Website Security Plus

$24.99 / month

Monthly

Security monitoring, firewall configuration support and malware removal requests.

What's included

  • Malware scan
  • Security monitoring
  • Firewall configuration support
  • Malware removal request support

Recommended for: Protection and monitoring for business websites.

Published · Configurable options

Compare packages

FeatureStandard SSL$29.00 / yearBusiness SSL$99.00 / yearManaged SSL Service$49.00 / yearWebsite Security Basic$9.99 / monthWebsite Security Plus$24.99 / monthWebsite Backup$6.99 / month
Domain validation SSL certificate—————
Installation support————
Renewal reminder————
Business SSL setup support—————
Validation guidance—————
SSL installation—————
Renewal monitoring—————
HTTPS check—————
Mixed-content review—————
Malware scan————

Request consultation

Browse domains, hosting, cloud, applications, websites, security, email and marketing. Add what you need to a quote request and our team confirms the details with you.

Request consultation